HungryJob 🇵🇭
Zenith United Electric Corporation

Marketing Manager

Zenith United Electric Corporation

ManilaFound 4 hours agoIndeed

Setup
On-site
Type
Full-time
Level
Manager
Salary
PHP 50k–60k/mo
Closes
Open

Skills mentioned

PHPData AnalysisSalesProduct ManagementInsuranceLeadership
Sign up free to tailor my resume for this job Apply on Indeed

Members see a match score against their own skills and get a resume + cover letter written for this posting.

About the role

Marketing Manager

Zenith United Electric Corporation

·

2.8

Manila

PHP 50,000 - PHP 60,000 a month

-

Permanent, Full-time

Here’s how the job details align with your profile.

PHP 50,000 - PHP 60,000 a month

Permanent

Full-time

Full job description

Job Summary

The Marketing Manager is responsible for developing, implementing, and overseeing the overall marketing strategy of the organization. The role drives brand growth, market expansion, and business performance through strategic planning, campaign development, budget management, and leadership of the marketing team.

Key Responsibilities

  • Develop and implement comprehensive marketing strategies aligned with business objectives
  • Plan and manage annual marketing calendar and campaign roadmap
  • Oversee brand positioning, messaging, and long-term brand development
  • Manage and allocate marketing budget to ensure optimal return on investment (ROI)
  • Lead, coach, and evaluate the performance of the marketing team
  • Analyze market trends, customer behavior, and competitor activity to identify opportunities
  • Approve marketing campaigns, concepts, and creative outputs
  • Collaborate with sales, operations, and senior leadership for business alignment
  • Monitor and evaluate campaign effectiveness using KPIs and analytics
  • Drive innovation in marketing approaches and customer engagement strategies

Pay: Php50,000.00 - Php60,000.00 per month

Benefits

  • Additional leave
  • Health insurance
  • Life insurance
  • Opportunities for promotion
  • Paid training
  • Promotion to permanent employee
  • Work Location: In person
  • Company and salary information

Review for Zenith United Electric Corporation

  • Review for Zenith United Electric Corporation, Manila, P00
  • Review for Marketing Manager at Zenith United Electric Corporation
  • Review for Marketing Manager at Zenith United Electric Corporation, Manila, P00

Salaries for Zenith United Electric Corporation

  • Salaries for Zenith United Electric Corporation, Manila, P00
  • Salaries for Marketing Manager at Zenith United Electric Corporation
  • Salaries for Marketing Manager at Zenith United Electric Corporation, Manila, P00

Salaries for Marketing Manager

  • Salaries for Marketing Manager, Manila, P00
  • Similar job categories
  • Brand Strategist Jobs In Manila jobs
  • Copywriter Jobs In Manila jobs
  • Marketing Specialist Jobs In Manila jobs

Sourced from Indeed · posted 4 hours ago · you apply on the original site