HungryJob 🇵🇭
Aventus LLC

Sales Development Representative

Aventus LLC

Work from HomeFound 5 days agoIndeed

Setup
On-site
Type
Full-time
Level
Mid-level
Salary
PHP 4–6/hr
Closes
Open

Skills mentioned

PHPEmail MarketingCustomer ServiceSalesCustomer SuccessCRME-commerceCommunicationLeadership
Sign up free to tailor my resume for this job Apply on Indeed

Members see a match score against their own skills and get a resume + cover letter written for this posting.

About the role

  • This job has expired on Indeed
  • Reasons could include: the employer is not accepting applications, is not actively hiring, or is reviewing applications

Sales Development Representative

Aventus LLC

·

3.3

Work from Home

Remote

PHP 4 - PHP 6 an hour

-

Full-time

PHP 4 - PHP 6 an hour

Full-time

Remote

Full job description

Join the Aventus Team!

We are Aventus — a boutique customer experience BPO headquartered in Charleston, South Carolina, with over 10 years of providing world-class omnichannel support and sales enablement to 100+ incredible clients and partners in the e-commerce industry.

Check us out

We">www.aventus.com (http://www.aventus.com

We)

We are seeking a Sales Development Representative (SDR) to one of our brands promote their products and services to . If you're passionate about connecting with people, love the challenge of building pipelines, and thrive in a fast-paced, digital-first sales environment — this opportunity is for you!

What You'll Be Doing

As a Sales Development Representative (SDR), you'll represent an exciting and growing brand by connecting with prospective customers through outbound calls. Your role is to introduce the brand's products and services, build interest, qualify customer needs, and drive sales opportunities while delivering an exceptional customer experience.

Your Core Responsibilities

  • Outbound Sales Calls: Proactively contact prospective customers to introduce the brand's products and services and generate interest.
  • Sales & Lead Qualification: Understand customer needs, answer questions, and identify opportunities to recommend the best products or services.
  • Promote the Brand: Represent the brand professionally in every interaction, ensuring a positive and engaging customer experience.
  • Handle Objections: Address customer concerns confidently, provide product information, and guide prospects toward the next step or a purchase.
  • Follow Up with Prospects: Maintain consistent communication with interested customers to maximize conversion opportunities.
  • Maintain Accurate Records: Document customer interactions, call outcomes, and follow-up activities in the CRM or other designated systems.
  • Achieve Sales Goals: Meet or exceed individual and team KPIs, including call activity, conversion rates, and sales targets.
  • Collaborate with the Team: Participate in coaching sessions, team meetings, and ongoing training to continuously improve product knowledge and sales performance.

What You'll Bring to the Table

  • Experience: At least 3 years of experience in sales development, lead generation, or a similar role (B2B or BPO background is a plus).
  • Communication: Excellent English verbal and written communication skills — you can build trust quickly and communicate value clearly.
  • Tech Fluency: Proficient in CRM tools and comfortable learning new systems and outreach platforms.
  • Drive: Motivated by results, resilient in the face of rejection, and eager to hit and exceed your goals.

Your Core Competencies

  • Communication Skills: Exceptional verbal and written communication, especially in maintaining Aventus's tone of professionalism in all client and lead interactions.
  • Resilience and Persistence: Ability to maintain a positive attitude and follow through consistently, even when facing challenges in lead conversion.
  • Results-Oriented: Focused on achieving measurable results and willing to go the extra mile to meet or exceed monthly goals.
  • Adaptability: Capable of adjusting to new information, feedback, and evolving outreach strategies in a fast-paced environment.
  • Time Management: Ability to prioritize tasks efficiently, manage multiple leads and follow-ups simultaneously, and adhere to deadlines.
  • Tech Savvy: Comfortable using CRM tools, particularly HubSpot, and willing to learn new platforms and processes as required.
  • Collaboration: Works effectively within the team, contributing to group discussions and taking part in collective efforts to achieve team goals.

What's In It For You?

  • 100% Remote Work – Work from anywhere in the Philippines
  • Career Growth – Opportunities to advance into Senior SDR or Account Executive roles
  • Competitive Pay – $4 - $6/hr + incentives based on performance
  • Supportive Culture – Transparent leadership, open communication, and collaborative teamwork
  • Continuous Learning – Sales coaching, CRM training, and access to growth resources
  • People-First Vibes – We believe in fun, flexibility, and thriving together

Ready to Grow with Us?

If you're passionate about connecting with people, love the energy of sales, and want to represent a growing global brand — we'd love to hear from you!

Company and salary information

Review for Aventus LLC

  • Review for Aventus LLC, Work from Home
  • Review for Sales Representative at Aventus LLC
  • Review for Sales Representative at Aventus LLC, Work from Home

Salaries for Aventus LLC

  • Salaries for Aventus LLC, Work from Home
  • Salaries for Sales Representative at Aventus LLC
  • Salaries for Sales Representative at Aventus LLC, Work from Home

Salaries for Sales Representative

  • Salaries for Sales Representative, Work from Home
  • Similar job categories
  • Sales Representative Jobs In Work From Home jobs
  • Technical Sales Engineer Jobs In Work From Home jobs
  • Telemarketer Jobs In Work From Home jobs

Is there a problem with this job?

!

Sourced from Indeed · posted 5 days ago · you apply on the original site